Home > Milestones > School Achievements > 2018 Academic Excellence > Academic Department Awards > Science

Science

17th Elementz Science Project Competition and Exhibition 2018
Name Class Award
Alexis Wong Wang Qi 5-6 Bronze
Anders Tham Koi Tarn 5-6 Bronze
Enya Lim Kai En 5-6 Bronze
Low Chee Hyun 5-6 Bronze
Meredith Ng Min 5-6 Bronze
Aaron Tai Wei Meng 5-7 Certificate of Commendation
Belinda Koh Zi Ling 5-3 Certificate of Commendation
Sophie Yan Yu Fei 5-3 Certificate of Commendation
Zander Ong 5-8 Certificate of Commendation
Yang Zi Yuan 5-9 Certificate of Commendation


National Environment Quiz 2018
Name Class Award
Carys Heng Yen Kit 5-3 8th Position (Individual)
Megan Kwan Le Xuan 5-3 Certificate of Participation
Wang Liqi 5-6 Certificate of Participation


Raffles Science Olympiad (RSO) 2018
Name Class Award
Pavana Jaishankar 5-6 Bronze
Lee Wenxi 5-6 Honorary Mention
Brandan Goh Yu Hong 5-6 Certificate of Participation
Lim Yen Ray Klemens 5-6 Certificate of Participation
Tan Ye Jie Linus 5-6 Certificate of Participation
Khoo Sheng En 5-6 Certificate of Participation
Ryan Tan Keng Kai 5-6 Certificate of Participation


Singapore Youth Science Fair 2018
Name Class Award
Braydon Kong Jun Wei 4-4 Medal of Accomplishment
Cayden Phoon Zeng Yu 4-4 Medal of Accomplishment
Liong Jin Yi Vernice 4-4 Medal of Accomplishment
Low Qian Ru Jaime 4-4 Medal of Accomplishment
Quek Ming Xi Owen 4-7 Medal of Commendation
Siska Ng Ynn Cii 4-7 Medal of Commendation
Talon Lee Ying Xian 4-7 Medal of Commendation
Xu Le 4-7 Medal of Commendation


G!nnovation Challenge 2018
Name Class Award
Cheyenne Yew Shi En 4-2 Team Award - 1st Prize
Lim Xi En Jeanieve 4-4 Team Award - 1st Prize
Chee Boon Yong Adalrico 4-6 Team Award - 1st Prize
Talon Lee Ying Xian 4-7 Team Award - 1st Prize
Chong Kai Wen 4-8 Team Award - 1st Prize
Edric Yeo Qi Xuni 5-6 Certificate of Participation
Melissa Liaw Min Xuan 5-8 Certificate of Participation
Ngiam Yi Lee 5-8 Certificate of Participation
Tan Xian En Joshua 5-9 Certificate of Participation


Other 2018 National Competitions
Event Award
SEC - Starhub School Green Award (SGA) Yellow Flame Award
North East District Environment Award Platinum Award