Home > Milestones > School Achievements > 2018 Non-Academic Achievements > 2018 CCA Achievements

2018 CCA Achievements

BADMINTON
Events Awards
National Schools Games Badminton Championship 2018 Junior Girls finished top 8
Senior Boys finished top 16
National Schools Games Badminton Championship (North Zone) 2018 Junior Girls 3rd placing
Senior Boys 4th Placing


BASKETBALL
Events Awards
Primary School North Zone Basketball Competition 2018 Participation


CHINESE LANGUAGE SPEECH AND DRAMA CLUB
Events Awards
National Primary Schools Chinese Story-Telling Competition 2018

Organized by Hokkien Huay Kuan, Singapore Middle School Chinese Teachers' Association and Chongfu Primary
Consolation
(16 Finalists)
Paris Ris - Punggol GRC National Day Dinner 2018

Organized by Punggol North Constituency Office @ Punggol 21 CC
Stage Performance of Chinese Tongue Twister on with Bamboo Clappers


SCOUTS
Events Awards
Frank Cooper Sands Gold
National Cub Scout Gang Show Silver & Bronze


WUSHU
14th National Primary Schools Wushu Championship 2018
National Placement (Top 8 Positions)
Individual Events
Names Class Event Position
Chua Xin Yun 4-4 JB Spear
JB 4 - Duan Broadsword
JB Changquan
1st
2nd
5th
Adam Goh Jun Luck 4-1 JB Nanquan
JB Nan Gun
2nd
5th
Chee Boon Kuan Antonio 5-8 JB 42-Style Taijiquan
JB 42-Style Taijijian
3rd
3rd
Joshua Ang Wei Jie 5-9 JB 32-Style Taijijian 4th
Xavier Ng Zheng Rong 6-1 SB 24-Style Taijiquan
S32-Style Taijijian
5th
6th
Zeviel Kit 4-4 JB 5-Duan Spear 5th
Liu Yi Shen 4-7 JB 4-Duan Spear 7th
Chong Xuan Khai 6-3 SB 24-Style Taijiquan 7th
Yong Rui En Shannon 6-8 SG 4-Duan Broadsword 8th
Neo Eng Kye 4-2 JB 42-Style Taijijian 8th

14th National Primary Schools Wushu Championship 2018
National Placement (Top 8 Positions)
Group Events
Names Class Event Position
Kayla Seng Shi Qi
Jenneke Lau
Ng Yu Jie
Tay Yi Xin
Ong Zhi Xuan Neysha
Tan Sirui Renee
Aliston Tang (R)
5-6
5-7
5-7
5-7
4-5
4-2
5-4
JG Group Weapons

JG Group Quanshu
4th

5th
Tan Kai Wen
Lim Rui Cheng Rayson
Ryan Lee Han Yang
Wang Lin Emerson
Javion Koh Yijie
Ravier Sim Yue Heng
Chong Xhuan Khai (R)
6-7
6-1
6-7
6-5
6-5
6-8
6-3
SB Group Weapons

SB Group Quanshu
4th

5th
Junior Boys Division Placing under
Junior Boys Category
6th