Home > Milestones > School Achievements > 2019 Non-Academic Achievements > 2019 CCA Achievements

2019 CCA Achievements

BADMINTON
Events Awards
National Schools Games Badminton National Championship 2019 Senior Girls finished top 8
Senior Boys finished top 16
Junior Girls finished top 16


BASKETBALL
Events Awards
SPSSC Nationals and North Zone Basketball Competition 2019 Participation


CHINESE CALLIGRAPHY
Events Awards
2nd National Hui Chun Calligraphy Competition 2019 Lower Primary Merit
Lower Primary First
Upper Primary Merit
11th National Youth Chinese Calligraphy Competition 2019 Merit
Ngee Ann National Students' Calligraphy Competition 2019 Lower Primary Merit
Lower Primary Merit
Lower Primary Consolation
Lower Primary Consolation
Upper Primary Merit
Singapore - Hong Kong - Macau Calligraphy Exhibition 2019 Participation
"Awe-Inspiring Virtue and Ocean of Wisdom" National Calligraphy Competition 2019 Participation
4th Sing Chu National Student Chinese Calligraphy Competition 2019 Participation


FLOORBALL
Events Awards
SPSSC National School Games Senior Boys Floorball Competition 2019 Participation
SPSSC National School Games Senior Girls Floorball Competition 2019 Participation
SPSSC National School Games Junior Boys Floorball Competition 2019 (competition on-going)
SPSSC National School Games Junior Girls Floorball Competition 2019 (competition on-going)


INFOCOMM CLUB
Events Awards
National Primary Games Creation Competition Participation
Our Schools Our Stories Photography Competition Participation
National Young Shutterbugs Participation


NATURE LOVERS CLUB
Events Awards
9th National Primary School Photography Competition 2019 Participation
Bioblitz for Schools 2019 Featured on NParks with special mention
Biodiversity Week 2019 Featured on video by NParks
ExxonMobil Endangered Biodiversity and Conservation Programme Competition Participation


WUSHU
15th National Primary Schools Wushu Competition 2019
National Placement (Top 8 position)
Names Class Event Position
Chee Boon Kuan Antonio 6-8 SB 42-Style Taijiquan 1st
Adam Goh Jun Luck 5-1 SB 42-Style Taijijian
SB 1st International Nan Dao
SB 1st International Nanquan
4th
5th
5th
Neo Eng Kye 5-8 JG 42-Style Taijijian 5th
Ong Qian Ying 5-1 JG 5-Duan Cudgel 4th
Darena Yeo 5-4 JG 1st International Nan Gun
JG 1st International Nan Dao
5th
5th
Tan Sirui Renee 5-4 SG 4-Duan Cudgel 7th
Liang Yirong 5-7 JB 32-Style Taijijian 7th
Lo Yi Huai 4-6 JB 1st International Nan Gun 8th
Kayla Seng Shi Qi 6-6 SG 5-Duan Changquan 8th
Ong Zhi Xuan Neysha 5-7 SG 5-Duan Cudgel 8th
Lo Yi Huai
Ho Kai Xiang Lucas
Poh Wei Hang Ethan
Liang Yo Rong
Jervis Lee Jun Le
Lim Jun Hee Ethan
Tan Guan Yan Jordan (R)
4-6
5-9
4-5
5-7
4-4
5-5
5-8
JB Group Weapon 4th
Chu Bao Er
Neo Eng Kye
Tricia Tay Yuxuan
Darena Yeo
Ong Qian Ying
Tock Jiaxin Yvette
5-2
5-8
4-8
5-4
5-1
5-9
JG Group Quanshu
JG Group Weapon
5th
6th
Chee Boon Kuan Antonio
Adam Goh Jun Luck
Zeviel Kit
Klemens Lim
Talon Lee Ying Xian
Low Zi Rong
Chua Yu Zhe Lucas (R)
6-8
5-1
5-9
6-6
5-5
6-4
6-8
SB Group Quanshu
SB Group Weapon
7th
6th
Ong Zhi Xuan Neysha
Tay Yi Xin
Kayla Seng Shi Qi
Tan Sirui Renee
Ng Yu Jie
Jenneke Lau
Aliston Tan Rui Han (R)
5-7
6-7
6-6
5-4
6-5
6-5
6-4
SG Group Quanshu
SG Group Weapon
5th
3rd


Young Philatelist
National Stamp Collecting Competition 2019
Names Class Position
Tan Ying Jie Caven
Javier Chang Jun Xi
Tan Xin Ning Natalie
Tan Jaz Lin
P5-4
P5-4
P6-1
P6-2
Gold with Special Prize
Lui Shing Cher
Toh Zi Qing
Oh Ming Zhe, JonasCherilynn Teng Zhi Yin
P6-8
P5-1
P6-4
P5-8
Silver
Nur Irdina Bte Mohd Fadzuli
Cheng Leng Cheah Natalie
Tay Yu Xin
Daniel Zhang (Zhang Yi)
P5-2
P5-7
P5-7
P5-7
Bronze