Home > Milestones > School Achievements > 2022 Character Awards

2022 Character Awards

Character Excellence Award 2021

1

AUDREY WEN XUANLAN

P1-1

21

PHAY EN NING, JOY

P2-6

2

CHEW YU XUAN, NAOMI

P1-1

22

CLARIS LEE KE XUAN

P2-10

3

YBANEZ ANDREA CASSIDY LIM

P1-2

23

NG YUN XI CHLOE

P2-3

4

TAN XIN RU

P1-3

24

CHUA JUN FENG RAYDEN

P2-3

5

TAN RUI YING ELIZA

P1-4

25

LI RUISI

P2-7

6

LOW KRISTIN

P1-5

26

REY ONG WEI CHEN

P2-9

7

NG RUI YANG

P1-6

27

YAP JEAN

P2-5

8

LIM ZHI QI, AVERY

P1-8

28

CLAUDIA NG

P3-1

9

SHANESSA EMI TEE

P1-8

29

EDRIC LIM

P3-1

10

WONG KAI CHEN, SHELDON

P1-8

30

YEE JING EN, KERRIN

P3-2

11

CHLOE PENG RUO YI

P1-9

31

LIM YU XUAN EMMA

P3-3

12

TEO WEI MING ISAAC

P1-9

32

ZHAO MINFEI CHERISE

P3-3

13

JENNELLE PNG YVE JAC

P1-10

33

TANG KIA XUAN EDWARD

P3-4

14

ZHONG YIKAI

P1-10

34

WANG LUOLING

P3-5

15

ANDREW CHIA YU FENG

P2-6

35

JOVAN YAP ZHUO WEN

P3-6

16

CHOONG YING FEI

P2-5

36

TAN KIA LEN, FELIVIA

P3-6

17

TAN SI YING

P2-5

37

LAU YEE MOK

P3-7

18

WONG EN XIN EDYTH

P2-8

38

LIM EUGENE

P3-7

19

YONG SUAN FANG KATE

P2-1

39

NG SHENG KAI CLAYTON

P3-8

20

LOW RUI CONG, MATTHEW

P2-9

40

JENELLE TEO EN QI

P3-9

Mee Toh Foundation and Resilience Award 2021

RAYNON GOH MAO YUAN

P6-7

Mee Toh Foundation (Excellence in Sports)

LO YI HUAI

P6-4

CALDOZA BRAYDEN POH

P6-5

JISELLE CHOW JIA XI

P6-4

Mee Toh Foundation (Excellence in Aesthetics - Visual Arts)

KAYDEN TAN HONG RUI

P6-9

GUO HUICI JERMAINE

P6-5

Mee Toh Foundation (Excellence in Aesthetics - Performing Arts)

MICHELLE HOU QINGWAN

P6-2

TAY WAI XIAN, SEAN (ZHENG WEIXIAN)

P6-8

LEUNG SIN CHING

P6-2

Mee Toh Foundation (Outstanding School Heritage Ambassador)

LIN ZIYAO

P2-4

Mee Toh Foundation (Outstanding Bilingual Reader)

TAN XUANTONG

P6-2

KOH HUI GEOK TIFFANY

P6-7

Mee Toh Foundation (Exemplary Dedication to Community)

HENG KAI HAN (WANG KAIHAN)

P6-7

Venerable Sek Kong Hiap Outstanding Environment Champion Award

LOW KRISTIN

P1-5

Resilience Award (In memory of Mr Teo Chak Mong)

CHUA MIN ZHUO WALDEN

P4-5

Resilience Award (In memory of Mr Teo Chak Mong)

RAY TAN HAN WEI

P6-8

Resilience Award (In memory of Mr Teo Chak Mong)